ACECND: Committees

 

News & Events

Conferences & Seminars

Committees

ACEC/ND has an active group of committees working in the best interests of the Membership. ACEC/ND committees inter-twine with national ACEC committees in many areas.

AGC-ACEC/ND Liaison

Kevin Bucholz Moore Engineering, Inc.
Nick Gludt Moore Engineering, Inc.
Paul Lee Kadrmas, Lee & Jackson, Inc.
Eric Michel WSP|PB
Steve Synhorst Kadrmas, Lee & Jackson, Inc.

Energy and Environment Liaison

Dan Brosz Brosz Engineering
Jennie Krause KLJ
Eric Michel WSP|PB

Energy and Environment Liaison

Mark Scheid Ulteig Engineers

Energy and Environment Liaison

Mike Wamboldt KLJ
Jason Westbrock Barr

Engineering Services

Randy Axvig Prairie Engineering, P.C.
John Mercer Mercer Engineering, PC
Steve Smith Midwest Testing laboratory, Inc.

Government Affairs

Ryan Ackerman Ackerman Estvold Engineering
Dean Anagnost Kadrmas, Lee & Jackson, Inc.
Alan Estvold Ackerman Estvold Engineering
Jen Hanley Ulteig Engineers
Kevin Martin Houston Engineering, Inc.
Eric Michel WSP|PB
Jeffry Volk Moore Engineering, Inc.

Membership & Retention

Eric Michel WSP|PB

ND DOT-ACEC/ND Liaison

Mark Anderson Kadrmas, Lee & Jackson, Inc.
Ezra Ballinger Braun Intertec
Holly Beck Holly Beck Surveying & Engineering, LLC
Gary Brennan Brosz Engineering, Inc.
Dan Brosz Brosz Engineering, Inc.
Brent Erickson HDR Engineering, Inc.
Cortney Gibbs Bartlett & West Engineers, Inc.
Jason Gullicks Apex Engineering Group, Inc.
Rick Gunderson Houston Engineering, Inc.
Rick Lane SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
Jeremy Mclaughlin Houston Engineering, Inc.
Ken Nysether Bartlett & West Engineers, Inc.
Daren Peterkia Interstate Engineering, Inc.
Dave Roedel Moore Engineering, Inc.
Andria Schmid Ulteig Engineers, Inc.
Adam Schoenherr Ulteig Engineers, Inc.
Jon Scraper Mead & Hunt

ND-DOT ACEC/ND CEO/KPT

Rick Brown SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
Kevin Bucholz Moore Engineering
Damon DeVillers Interstate Engineering, Inc.
Dale Grove Stantec
Jeremy McLaughlin Houston Engineering
Dain Miller Apex Engineering Group, INc.
Steve Nagle Barun Intertec
Ken Nysether Short Elliott Hendrickson, Inc.
Barry Schuchard KLJ
Rick Stoppelmoor HDR Engineering
Steve Windish Ulteig Engineers, Inc.

NDDH-ACEC/ND Liaison

Ken Demmons HDR
Travis Dillman Interstate Engineering, Inc.
Eric Dodds Advanced Engineering and Environmental Services, Inc.
Lonni Fleck Interstate Engineering, Inc.
Barry Glienke Bolten & Menk, Inc.
Kyle Meyer Moore Engineering, Inc.
Kent Ritterman Moore Engineering, Inc.
Sherwin Wanner Houston Engineering, Inc.
Tom Welle Apex Engineering Group, Inc.

NDSWC-ACEC/ND Liaison

Phil Bailey Braun Intertec
Mike Bassingthwaite Interstate Engineering
Lee Beauvais Moore Engineering, Inc.
Ken Demmons HDR Engineering Group, Inc.
Chad Engels Moore Engineering, Inc.
Michael Gunsch Houston Engineering, Inc.
Jeff Hruby Advanced Engineering and Environmental Services, Inc.
Brad Krogstad Kadrmas, Lee & Jackson, Inc.
Dennis Reep HDR Engineering Group, Inc.
Ken Royse Bartlet & West Engineers, Inc.
Chris Saxton Short Elliott Hendrickson Inc.
Scott Schneider Apex Engineering Group, Inc.
Jeffry Volk Moore Engineering, Inc.
Jason Westbrock Barr Engineering Company

Nominating Committee

Dan Brosz Brosz Engineering, Inc.

PAC Committee

Eric Michel WSP|PB
Jeffry Volk Moore Engineering, Inc.

QBS Committee

Randy Axvig Prairie Engineering
Steve Eberle Ackerman-Estvold Engineering
Alan Estvold Ackerman-Estvold Engineering
Nick Gludt Moore Engineering, Inc.
Michael Gunsch Houston Engineering
Steve Synhorst Kadrmas, Lee & Jackson, Inc.